Photoset

I made a neat skybox

Photo

(Source: megazord, via fatphrodite)

Photo
Text

kappatain-crunch:

missin somebody a lot but not wanting to seem clingy

image

(Source: kappataincrunch, via afuturefossilfuel)

Photoset

I’m cute ok!?!?!?

Tags: selfie
Photo
axonmanage:

mercurial-spirit:

rainbowrites:

kaitlin-kelly:

burdge:

ok but hear me out- what about a lightning bolt scar that looked like real lightning?

#before the films came out this is what i thought it looked like #like his scar doesnt even look like a scar in the films or offish illustrations it looks like a scratch #i think its cool to imagine his scar being very conspicuous and deep idk (via parmachkai​)

I love this, the way it looks like his head was split open and then healed back jagged and wrong. Reminds me of how there’s a little bit of Voldemort’s soul hiding within that scar.
Also yeah, the movie scar just looks like a weird little ‘N’ scratched over his eyebrow. IT BUGGED ME SO MUCH

Head cannon accepted.

YES THANK YOU SO MUCH

axonmanage:

mercurial-spirit:

rainbowrites:

kaitlin-kelly:

burdge:

ok but hear me out- what about a lightning bolt scar that looked like real lightning?

parmachkai

I love this, the way it looks like his head was split open and then healed back jagged and wrong. Reminds me of how there’s a little bit of Voldemort’s soul hiding within that scar.

Also yeah, the movie scar just looks like a weird little ‘N’ scratched over his eyebrow. IT BUGGED ME SO MUCH

Head cannon accepted.

YES THANK YOU SO MUCH

(via ohmygiro)

Photo
kayinnasaki:

Cyber harassment study reveals the unsurprising!
It still amazes me that I talk to guys who still think they get harassed just as much as women online. Like even from people who aren’t clearly and totally gross dumbasses. It kinda makes me think that, even in the best cases, it might be hard to really understand the sheer difference in frequency. You see a woman get harassed on a game and you go “Oh well I’ve been harassed” without understanding that there is seldom a session for her where that doesn’t happen or understanding what her inbox might look like…

kayinnasaki:

Cyber harassment study reveals the unsurprising!

It still amazes me that I talk to guys who still think they get harassed just as much as women online. Like even from people who aren’t clearly and totally gross dumbasses. It kinda makes me think that, even in the best cases, it might be hard to really understand the sheer difference in frequency. You see a woman get harassed on a game and you go “Oh well I’ve been harassed” without understanding that there is seldom a session for her where that doesn’t happen or understanding what her inbox might look like…

(via trans-dyke)

Text

ka1ju:

I love this gif of mulder because it looks like he’s wearing heelies and is just really nonchalant about it 

image

(via pangoro-explosion)

Chat

*time travels back four years*

  • me: MIKA YOURE A GIRL
  • me: alSO YOUR NAME IS MIKA
  • me: ALSO DONT TRUST ANY MOTHER FUCKEr
  • past me: nice, ty future self
Video

treesandfangs:

merkiplier:

This is a virtual hug, spread it to those who need it most!”

surprisingly cathartic

Tags: lmao